“Answering That of God in Every One”

Wednesday June 6

8:15-9:00 pm

4:00-7:00 pm Arrivals & check-in.
Supper is on your own before you arrive.
Riverfront Lodge
Begin set-up of bookstore, crafts, snacks.
Bring snacks so we have a well provisioned snack table.
Mt St Helens
6:00-6:30 pm Orientation for Home Group leaders only Upstairs Riverfront Lodge – McKensie & Grand Ronde Room
7:00-7:30 pm Welcome/Worship/Singing Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
7:30-8:00 pm Plenary: NAMING AND IMAGING THE DIVINE Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
8:15-9:00 pm Home Group #1 – Introductions – names and images of God See notice board

Thursday June 7

7:00 am Pre-breakfast activities including worship See notice board
8:00 – 8:45 am Breakfast Dining Hall
9:00 – 9:30 am Worship with singing Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
9:30 – 10:30 am Plenary: SEEING GOD IN OURSELVES Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
10:30-10:45 am Break
10:45 am-12:15pm Home Group #2 – That of God in self and others See notice board
12:30 – 1:30 pm Lunch Dining Hall
1:30-3:00 pm Break / personal time See notice board
3:00-4:30 pm Experiential groups #1 – recognizing that of God in others See notice board
4:30 – 6:00 pm Experiential groups #2- recognizing that of God in others See notice board
6:15 – 7:15 pm Dinner – family style, please be on time Dining Room
7:30 – 9:00 Plenary: ANSWERING THAT OF GOD IN OTHERS Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room

Friday June 8

7:00 am Pre-breakfast activities including worship See notice board
8:00 – 8:45 am Breakfast Dining Hall
9:00 – 9:30 am Open Worship Riverfront Lodge
9:45-10:00 am Break
10:00-12:15 am Plenary:NAMING OUR CONDITIONS / LAMENT Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
12:30 – 1:30 pm Lunch Dining Hall
1:30-3:00 Break / personal time See notice board
3:00-4:30 pm Home Group #3 naming our conditions, lament See notice board
4:45 – 6:00 pm Plenary: BLESSING OUR ENEMIES/BLESSING AS TRANSFORMATION Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
6:15 – 7:15 pm Dinner – family style, please be on time Dining Room
7:30 – 9:00 pm Dance and Music Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room

Saturday June 9

7:00 am Pre-breakfast activities including worship See notice board
8:00 – 8:45 am Breakfast Dining Hall
9:00 – 9:15 am Singing into open worship Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
9:15 – 9:30 am Poetry Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
9:30 – 10 am Open Worship Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
10:00 -10:15 am Break
10:15 -12:15 am Plenary:ABIDING IN GOD: IN DARKNESS AND LIGHT Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
12:30 – 1:30 pm Lunch Dining Hall
1:30-2:30 Break / Personal time See notice board
2:45-4:15 pm Home Group #4 Abiding in God See notice board
4:15 – 4:30 pm Break
4:30 – 6:00 pm Meeting for Worship for Business. Reading draft epistle Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
6:15 pm Dinner – family style, please be on time Dining Room
7:00 – 8:30 pm EXPRESSIONS OF JOY: A CELEBRATION Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
8:30 pm Campfire

Sunday June 10

7:00 am Pre-breakfast activities See notice board
8:00 – 8:45 am Breakfast Dining Hall
9:00 – 10:00 am Home Group # 5  See notice board
10:00 – 10:30 am Pack, vacate rooms
10:45 – 11:45 am Read Epistle and Worship – Weaving it together Riverfront Lodge – Columbia Room
 Noon Clean-up and departures
Lunch is on your own as you travel.